2018-19 TCCAA BASEBALL SCHEDULE

Sunday September 16, 2018
Three Rivers Community College - MO
Sunday, September 16
12:00 PM
@ Murray State University/Murray, KY
Sunday September 23, 2018
Vincennes University
Sunday, September 23
1:30 PM
Austin Peay State University Clarksville, TN
Saturday October 13, 2018
Vincennes University
Saturday, October 13
11:30 AM
@ Western kentucky University Bowling Green, KY
Tuesday January 22, 2019
Tuesday, January 22
1:00 PM
Friday January 25, 2019
Friday, January 25
11:00 AM
Saturday January 26, 2019
USC Salkehatchie
1
Saturday, January 26
Final
Sunday January 27, 2019
USC Salkehatchie
1
Sunday, January 27
Final - 6 innings
USC Salkehatchie
5
Sunday, January 27
Final
Friday February 01, 2019
Chipola College
2
Friday, February 01
Final
Marianna, FL
Georgia Highlands College
6
Friday, February 01
Final
Florida Southwestern State College
9
Friday, February 01
Final - 5 innings
@ Chipola College Marianna, Fla.
Saturday February 02, 2019
Georgia Highlands College
6
Saturday, February 02
Final - 7 innings
Birmingham Southern
6
Saturday, February 02
Final
Florence-Darlington Technical College
3
Saturday, February 02
Final - 7 innings
Florence, SC
Georgia Highlands College
11
Saturday, February 02
Final - 7 innings
Birmingham Southern
9
Saturday, February 02
Final
Florence-Darlington Technical College
10
Saturday, February 02
Final - 7 innings
Florence, SC
Sunday February 03, 2019
Florence-Darlington Technical College
2
Sunday, February 03
Final - 7 innings
Florence, SC
Florence-Darlington Technical College
5
Sunday, February 03
Final - 7 innings
Florence, SC
Tuesday February 05, 2019
Union College JV
0
Tuesday, February 05
Final - 5 innings
Freed Hardeman
7
Tuesday, February 05
Final - 10 innings
Union College JV
1
Tuesday, February 05
Final - 5 innings
Georgia Highlands College
6
Tuesday, February 05
Final
Faulkner University JV
6
Tuesday, February 05
Final
Freed Hardeman
0
Tuesday, February 05
Final - 5 innings
Faulkner University JV
0
Tuesday, February 05
Final
Wednesday February 06, 2019
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
8
Wednesday, February 06
Final - 7 innings
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
5
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Thursday February 07, 2019
Gordon State College
9
Thursday, February 07
Final
Friday February 08, 2019
Gordon State College
10
Friday, February 08
Final
State Fair Community College
8
Friday, February 08
Final
West Georgia Technical College
4
Friday, February 08
Final
Gordon State College
10
Friday, February 08
Final
State Fair Community College
11
Friday, February 08
Final - 10 innings
Coastal Alabama - East
3
Friday, February 08
Final - 7 innings
@ Pensacola, FL
Saturday February 09, 2019
State Fair Community College
7
Saturday, February 09
Final - 7 innings
Lake Land College
2
Saturday, February 09
Final - 7 innings
Wabash Valley College
3
Saturday, February 09
Final
Georgia Highlands College
1
Saturday, February 09
Final
Three Rivers Community College - MO
1
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ USA Stadium
Pensacola State College
8
Saturday, February 09
Final - 7 innings
Pensacola, FL
Southern Union State Community College
4
Saturday, February 09
Final - 7 innings
Lake Land College
2
Saturday, February 09
Final - 7 innings
Georgia Highlands College
0
Saturday, February 09
Final
Wabash Valley College
15
Saturday, February 09
Final
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
4
Saturday, February 09
Final - 7 innings
@ Pensacola, FL
Southern Union State Community College
4
Saturday, February 09
Final - 8 innings
State Fair Community College
4
Saturday, February 09
Final - 7 innings
John A. Logan College
13
Saturday, February 09
Final - 6 innings
Sunday February 10, 2019
Chattahoochee Valley Community College
1
Sunday, February 10
Final - 7 innings
@ Pensacola, FL
Georgia Highlands College
3
Sunday, February 10
Final
Southern Union State Community College
2
Sunday, February 10
Final
Wednesday February 13, 2019
Shorter College JV
0
Wednesday, February 13
Final - 5 innings
Mississippi Delta Community College
6
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Shorter College JV
1
Wednesday, February 13
Final - 5 innings
Rhode's College JV
3
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Mississippi Delta Community College
7
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Northwest Mississippi Community College
9
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Northwest Mississippi Community College
7
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Thursday February 14, 2019
Thursday, February 14
Final - 5 innings
Union JV (Makeup from 2/11)
King University
1
Thursday, February 14
Final
Thursday, February 14
Final - 6 innings
Union JV (Makeup from 2/11)
King University
2
Thursday, February 14
Final - 6 innings
Friday February 15, 2019
Sinclair Community College
4
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Lakepoint Complex
Sinclair Community College
11
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Lakepoint Complex
John A. Logan College
3
Friday, February 15
Final - 7 innings
@ Wadley, AL Southern Union Invitational
Spartanburg Methodist
5
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Wadley, AL Wadley, AL
Gordon State College
6
Friday, February 15
Final - 7 innings
@ Marianna, FL
Saturday February 16, 2019
Vincennes University
0
Saturday, February 16
Final - 5 innings
Bevill State Community College
2
Saturday, February 16
Final - 7 innings
Northeast Mississippi Community College
6
Saturday, February 16
Final
East Mississippi Community College
5
Saturday, February 16
Final - 7 innings
@ Marianna, FL
Vincennes University
1
Saturday, February 16
Final
Moraine Valley Community College
9
Saturday, February 16
Final - 7 innings
Southeastern Illinois College
4
Saturday, February 16
Final - 7 innings
Bevill State Community College
11
Saturday, February 16
Cancelled
Northeast Mississippi Community College
4
Saturday, February 16
Final
Chipola College
11
Saturday, February 16
Final - 7 innings
Marianna, FL
Southern Union State Community College
3
Saturday, February 16
Final
Moraine Valley Community College
5
Saturday, February 16
Final - 7 innings
Southeastern Illinois College
1
Saturday, February 16
Final - 7 innings
Sunday February 17, 2019
Vincennes University
Sunday, February 17
Cancelled
Southeastern Illinois College
1
Sunday, February 17
Final - 7 innings
Chipola College
7
Sunday, February 17
Final - 7 innings
Marianna, FL
Southeastern Illinois College
6
Sunday, February 17
Final - 7 innings
Monday February 18, 2019
Gordon State College
12
Monday, February 18
Final
Wabash Valley College
7
Monday, February 18
Final - 7 innings
@ WKU
Wabash Valley College
6
Monday, February 18
Final - 7 innings
@ WKU
Tuesday February 19, 2019
Friday February 22, 2019
East Mississippi Community College
1
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Niceville, FL
East Mississippi Community College
3
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Niceville, FL
Saturday February 23, 2019
Northwest Florida State College
11
Saturday, February 23
Final - 5 innings
Niceville, FL
Lawson State Community College
6
Saturday, February 23
Final
East Mississippi Community College
1
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Niceville, FL
Florida State College at Jacksonville
3
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ USC Sumter USC Sumter Tournament
Potomac State College of WVU
3
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ USC Sumter USC Sumter Tournament
Sunday February 24, 2019
McHenry County College
10
Sunday, February 24
Final - 7 innings
Wallace Community College-Selma
0
Sunday, February 24
Final - 7 innings
Sunday, February 24
Final - 6 innings
@ Lakepoint Complex
Lawson State Community College
5
Sunday, February 24
Final - 7 innings
Wallace Community College-Selma
3
Sunday, February 24
Final - 7 innings
McHenry County College
7
Sunday, February 24
Final - 6 innings
Lawson State Community College
3
Sunday, February 24
Final - 7 innings
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Lakepoint Complex
Monday February 25, 2019
McHenry County College
11
Monday, February 25
Final - 7 innings
Parkland College
3
Monday, February 25
Final - 7 innings
Martin Methodist College
3
Monday, February 25
Final
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
3
Monday, February 25
Final - 7 innings
McHenry County College
0
Monday, February 25
Final - 7 innings
Parkland College
12
Monday, February 25
Final - 5 innings
Martin Methodist College
3
Monday, February 25
Final - 7 innings
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
7
Monday, February 25
Final - 7 innings
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Georgia Highlands College
5
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Northwest Mississippi Community College
8
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Northeast Mississippi Community College
3
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Northwest Mississippi Community College
4
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Northeast Mississippi Community College
2
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Wabash Valley College
10
Wednesday, February 27
Final
@ owensboro
Freed Hardeman
2
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Tusculum College
0
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Wabash Valley College
5
Wednesday, February 27
Final - 7 innings
@ Owensboro
Freed Hardeman
3
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Monday March 04, 2019
Schoolcraft College
5
Monday, March 04
Final - 5 innings
Schoolcraft College
9
Monday, March 04
Final - 7 innings
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Lake Michigan College
4
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 7 innings
Northwest Mississippi Community College
4
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Itawamba Community College
9
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 7 innings
Lake Michigan College
3
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 7 innings
Schoolcraft College
7
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 10 innings
Northwest Mississippi Community College
3
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Itawamba Community College
9
Tuesday, March 05
Final - 7 innings
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Schoolcraft College
7
Wednesday, March 06
Final - 7 innings
Tusculum College
1
Wednesday, March 06
Final - 5 innings
Tusculum JV
Wednesday, March 06
Final - 5 innings
Schoolcraft College
8
Wednesday, March 06
Final - 7 innings
Tusculum College
1
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Tusculum JV
Wednesday, March 06
Final - 5 innings
Thursday March 07, 2019
Thursday, March 07
Final
Shawnee Community College
6
Thursday, March 07
Final - 6 innings
Schoolcraft College
1
Thursday, March 07
Final - 7 innings
Thursday, March 07
Final
Shawnee Community College
0
Thursday, March 07
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Clark State Community College
0
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
Three Rivers Community College - MO
3
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ USA Stadium
Clark State Community College
0
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 7 innings
Calhoun Community College
11
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 13 innings
Three Rivers Community College - MO
0
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ USA Stadium
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Spartanburg Methodist
4
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Spartanburg, SC
Covenant College JV
3
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 7 innings
Spartanburg Methodist
6
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Spartanburg, SC
Covenant College JV
4
Wednesday, March 13
Final - 7 innings
Sunday March 17, 2019
Martin Methodist College
2
Sunday, March 17
Final - 5 innings
Martin Methodist College
0
Sunday, March 17
Final - 5 innings
Monday March 18, 2019
Piedmont College
3
Monday, March 18
Final - 5 innings
Monday, March 18
Final
Piedmont College
11
Monday, March 18
Final - 7 innings
Monday, March 18
Final - 7 innings
Monday, March 18
Final
Monday, March 18
Final
Bryan JV
Monday, March 18
Final - 7 innings
Monday, March 18
Final - 6 innings
Bryan JV
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Shawnee Community College
0
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 5 innings
Bevill State Community College
6
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 7 innings
Tuesday, March 19
Final
John A. Logan College
6
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Shawnee Community College
5
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 8 innings
Bevill State Community College
5
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 7 innings
Bryan College
0
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 5 innings
John A. Logan College
11
Tuesday, March 19
Final - 5 innings
Wednesday March 20, 2019
Montreat College
0
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Shorter University
0
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 6 innings
Montreat College JV
1
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Shorter University
8
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 7 innings
Monday March 25, 2019
Martin Methodist College
6
Monday, March 25
Final
Martin Methodist College
1
Monday, March 25
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday March 26, 2019
Catawba Valley Community College
0
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Morristown, Tenn.
Piedmont College
0
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Piedmont JV
Lawson State Community College
0
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Bethel University JV
1
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Piedmont College
10
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Piedmont JV
Catawba Valley Community College
4
Tuesday, March 26
Final
Morristown, Tenn.
Tuesday, March 26
Final - 5 innings
Bethel University JV
5
Tuesday, March 26
Final - 6 innings
Tuesday, March 26
Final - 7 innings
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Bryan College JV
1
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Martin Methodist
3
Wednesday, March 27
Final
King University
0
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Bryan College JV
1
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Martin Methodist
0
Wednesday, March 27
Final - 7 innings
King University JV
6
Wednesday, March 27
Final
Monday April 01, 2019
Piedmont College
3
Monday, April 01
Final - 7 innings
Monday, April 01
Final - 7 innings
Monday, April 01
Final - 7 innings
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Bryan College JV
3
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Lawson State Community College
12
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Bryan Collge JV
7
Tuesday, April 02
Final
Itawamba Community College
20
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 7 innings
Itawamba Community College
15
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 5 innings
Chattanooga Lookouts ( Double AA )
2
Tuesday, April 02
Final - 7 innings
14th Annual Exhibition Game vs. The Lookouts
Wednesday April 03, 2019
Wednesday, April 03
Final - 5 innings
Rend Lake College
1
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Freed Hardeman JV
5
Wednesday, April 03
Final - 7 innings
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Rend Lake College
2
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Freed Hardeman JV
0
Wednesday, April 03
Final - 7 innings
Tennessee Smokies
7
Wednesday, April 03
Final
Sunday April 07, 2019
Tuesday April 09, 2019
Tuesday, April 09
1:00 PM
John A. Logan College
6
Tuesday, April 09
Final - 9 innings
Bevill State Community College
2
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Wabash Valley College
11
Tuesday, April 09
Final - 9 innings
Union College JV
10
Tuesday, April 09
Final
John A. Logan College
3
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Bevill State Community College
9
Tuesday, April 09
Final
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Wednesday, April 10
Final - 6 innings
Freed Hardeman
1
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Spartanburg Methodist
2
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Morristown, TN
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Spartanburg Methodist
2
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Morristown, TN
Tusculum University JV
8
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Tusculum JV
Freed Hardeman
6
Wednesday, April 10
Final - 7 innings
Tusculum University JV
0
Wednesday, April 10
Final
Tusculum JV
Thursday April 11, 2019
Young Harris College JV
3
Thursday, April 11
Final
Monday April 15, 2019
Monday, April 15
Final - 7 innings
Monday, April 15
Cancelled
Tuesday April 16, 2019
St. Louis Community College
6
Tuesday, April 16
Final - 7 innings
@ Cape Girardeau,MO Capaha Park, Cape Girardeau, MO
St. Louis Community College
3
Tuesday, April 16
Final - 6 innings
@ Cape Girardeau, MO Capaha Park, Cape Girardeau, MO
Calhoun Community College
6
Tuesday, April 16
Final
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Shorter University
1
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Shorter JV
Montreat College JV
3
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Montreat College JV
1
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Vincennes University
6
Wednesday, April 17
Final
Friday April 19, 2019
Friday, April 19
Cancelled
Sophomore Recognition Day
Monday April 22, 2019
William's Baptist College JV
Monday, April 22
12:00 PM
Monday, April 22
Final
William's Baptist College JV
Monday, April 22
3:00 PM
Monday, April 22
Final
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Tuesday, April 23
Final - 7 innings
Non-Conference Game
Snead State Community College
7
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Snead State Community College
6
Tuesday, April 23
Final
Wednesday April 24, 2019
Tusculum University JV
1
Wednesday, April 24
Final
Tuesday April 30, 2019
John A. Logan College
Tuesday, April 30
2:00 PM
Sunday May 05, 2019
TCCAA Region VII Tournament
Sunday, May 05
TBA
@ Columbia, Tenn. Hosted by Columbia State
Monday May 06, 2019
TCCAA Region VII Tournament
Monday, May 06
TBA
@ Columbia, Tenn. Hosted by Columbia State
Tuesday May 07, 2019
TCCAA Region VII Tournament
Tuesday, May 07
TBA
@ Columbia, Tenn. Hosted by Columbia State
Wednesday May 08, 2019
TCCAA Region VII Tournament
Wednesday, May 08
TBA
@ Columbia, Tenn. Hosted by Columbia State
Thursday May 09, 2019
TCCAA Region VII Tournament
Thursday, May 09
TBA
@ Columbia, Tenn. Hosted by Columbia State
Wednesday May 15, 2019
District Tournament
Wednesday, May 15
TBA
Thursday May 16, 2019
District Tournament
Thursday, May 16
TBA
Friday May 17, 2019
District Tournament
Friday, May 17
TBA
Saturday May 18, 2019
District Tournament
Saturday, May 18
TBA
Saturday May 25, 2019
NJCAA WORLD SERIES
Saturday, May 25
TBA
@ Grand Junction, Colo. May 25-Jun. 1
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season